Skip to content
Home » Blog » Celebrating Our Winners

Celebrating Our Winners

It’s time to celebrate all of our 2022 100+ winners. This is the largest group ever at SHC, and we’re incredibly proud and thankful for the amazing work that these individuals do every day.

Finance

  • Tyler Clark
  • Aaron Glazier
  • Gregory Wilcox

Payroll & Billing

  • Bruna Rocha
  • Lisa Speaks
  • Ellen Stanley

Compliance

  • Vatasha Frazier
  • Trina Giambelluca
  • April Hickman
  • Katie Mae Round
  • Justin Zellner

Admin

  • Ilse Davison
  • Jennifer Germano

HR

  • Devin Hirschi

Learning

  • Diana Park
  • Holly Steuber

Quality Assurance

  • Kasey Feldt
  • Lisa Lawrence

Marketing & Talent Attraction

  • Alison Brandt
  • Jamie Lamb

Lead Recruiting

  • Chris Cole
  • Jazmyne Dixson

Operations

  • Marcus Findley
  • Erika Grinker
  • Randall Snodgrass
  • Matt Stierwalt

IT

  • Ron Brumitt
  • Nick Chlebowy
  • Tyrel Mortenson
  • Frank Robertson

Acute CSMs

  • Vanessa Fineberg
  • Milica Flaherty
  • Heather Green
  • Chris Michael Grimm
  • Louisa Grosh
  • Curt Jones
  • Sara MacDonald
  • Alicia Maderer
  • Anthony Mariani
  • Zachary Miller
  • Dustin Pericak
  • Brittany Persutti
  • Samantha Sheppard
  • Dev Vinson

Acute Client Facing Leaders

  • Justin Bond
  • Kerry “Eva” Bryan
  • Justin Dillingham
  • Michael Farinacci

Acute Division 1: Recruiting Role

  • Casey Billups
  • Katie Bunce
  • Emily Carver
  • Christina Colose
  • Samantha Evans
  • Colleen Fretthold
  • Wyatt Gilbert
  • Stephen Gyarmathy
  • Collin McKee
  • Eric Mrugacz
  • Amber Pici
  • Eric Simm
  • Andrew Smith
  • Amanda Tagliarino

Acute Division 1: Leaders

  • Steven Grieco
  • Carrie Huff
  • Ericka Lotridge
  • Michelle Simmons
  • Randi Worner
  • Sydney Zier

Acute Division 2: Recruiting Role

  • Carter Clarke Burton
  • Daniel Callahan
  • Carl Capotosto
  • Salvatore Cappellino
  • Bailey Dawson
  • Joseph DeMunda
  • Molly Fogarty
  • Kat Gore
  • Savannah Holder
  • Johna M Kjerstad
  • Bethany McHenry
  • Andy Meyer
  • Taylor Lane Reynolds
  • Allie Rose
  • Alyssa Staba
  • Brandi Ann Tirko
  • Jonathan Utech
  • Brittney Valentine
  • Thomas Woelfel
  • Erica Zimmerman

Acute Division 2: Leaders

  • Carly Butt
  • Christina Jacobs
  • Caitlin Mahoney
  • Amanda Moore
  • Thomas Nelson
  • Kimberly Stack
  • Laura Ugowski

Acute Division 3: Recruiting Role

  • Russ Blackstone
  • Michael Bojic
  • Denise Curcio
  • Kelly Dixson
  • Britney Grey
  • Tina Hanson
  • Bob Hudson
  • Kim Hudson
  • Laura Karwick
  • Cameron Lampkin
  • Todd Maclin
  • Dan Mazurowski
  • Elena Moore-Bonomo
  • Cathi O’Brien
  • Cathy Perez
  • Sally Shehab

Acute Division 3: Leaders

  • Adrienne Byrne
  • Tracy Caito
  • Brian Hiam
  • Justin Hulme
  • Cristina McClain
  • Julie Meurer
  • Tina Osuch
  • Anna Vdovyuk

Acute Division 4: Recruiting Role

  • Denise Anderson
  • Adam Bir
  • Cooper Calzonetti
  • Jackie Dunne
  • Cynthia Farris
  • Courtney Fecher
  • Tanya Murdock
  • Christopher Ossa
  • Dan Taberski
  • Vincent Taverna
  • Adam Tulowitzki
  • Ally Wrazen

Acute Division 4: Leaders

  • Michael Awad
  • Gina Baran
  • Kevin Bozzella
  • Lawrence Davis
  • Tyler Pilarski
  • Daniel Smith

Acute Division 5: Recruiting Role

  • Jonathan Berroa
  • Michael Campise
  • Samantha Coder
  • Jasmine Cole
  • Jordan Crofoot
  • Eric Croston
  • Theresa Farris
  • Elliot Griffin
  • Amanda Herrmann
  • Courtney Hughes
  • Samantha Mendelsohn
  • Jason Merz
  • Jeffrey Persutti
  • Taylor Sentz
  • Michael Steffan
  • Joshua Teson
  • Brad Zaffram

Acute Division 5: Leaders

  • Jonathan Beilfuss
  • Rheannin Diselrod
  • Andrew Dixon
  • Stephanie Lyon
  • Mitch Namynanik
  • Dan Powers

Acute Division 6: Recruiting Role

  • Caroline Chrisman
  • Felix Cruz
  • Fawn Ehrlich Grimmel
  • Angelia Howard
  • Ellen MacDowell
  • Morgan Miller
  • Daniel Ricketts
  • Lauren Rutecki
  • Keyon West

Acute Division 6: Leaders

  • Sabrina Abram
  • Kimberly Braithwaite
  • Missy Carpenter
  • Julianne Gershman
  • Catherine Kelley

Business Development

  • Melissa Evans
  • Michael Felgenhour
  • Monica Maxwell
  • Ella Oerther

MSP: SAMs

  • Shannon Devore
  • Kate Farrell
  • Ashley Franklin
  • Kimberley Garriott
  • Lakeita Jones
  • Eliza Kingston
  • Leigh Ann Loyd
  • Andres Martinez
  • Erika Munoz

MSP: Leaders

  • Amanda Benedict
  • Kelly Mahannah
  • Tara Mravetz
  • Danielle Tarver

Non-Acute: CSMs

  • Brandon Blackmore
  • Jennifer Eldredge
  • Francine King
  • Elena Perry
  • Heather Rampino

Non-Acute: Leaders

  • Beth Betz
  • Blake Marzucco
  • Kathryn Patchel
  • Megan Rodts
  • Mark Weinberg

ACC: Recruiting Role

  • Christina Bhatia
  • Christopher Boulware
  • Nolan Bryan
  • Brande Caudill
  • K.C. Cooper
  • Laura Curiel
  • Brittany Hollinger
  • Tre’Nina Johnson
  • Janell Merriman
  • Russell Newman
  • Tami Seidel

ACC: Leaders

  • Kristen Anderson
  • Mark Briscoe
  • Brittney Lovell
  • Heather Morrow
  • Jose Munoz
  • Lori Tingen
  • Kathy Uhlenbrock

Government Services: Recruiting Role

  • Traci Anderson
  • Patrick Atonna
  • John Carpenter
  • Braylon Curry
  • Devinson Dionisio
  • Brandon Hanks
  • Joe Kelly
  • Helen Royston
  • Jamie Ruhland
  • Christopher Tunis
  • Kristie Lynn Wilson

Government Services: Leaders

  • Alyssa Anton
  • Brittany Marks
  • Tami Robertson
  • Traci Wootten

Home Heath: Operations

  • Kimberly Kettler

Home Heath: Recruiting Role

  • Brishjae Mayo
  • Megan Billups
  • Lisa Crump
  • Taylor Edmondson
  • Sean Janda
  • Adam Kolevar
  • Lucinda McMahan
  • Alex North
  • Charles P’Pool
  • Wendy Rodriguez
  • Michelle Rydman
  • Haley Spellman
  • Erika Stein
  • Megan Welch

Home Heath: Leaders

  • Vanessa Garcia
  • Amanda Goodson
  • Tammy Gordon
  • Justin James

Schools: Recruiting Role

  • David Higgins
  • Connie Hunt
  • Christie Hurd
  • Aaron Longo
  • Jennifer McCormick
  • Sarah Rowan
  • Monica Schreiber
  • Dezirae Spillman
  • Molly Unmack

Schools: Leaders

  • Ashley Daniel-Phillips
  • Dan Riddle
  • Ashley Scudiero
  • Dean Taylor

President’s Club

  • Brandon Blackmore
  • Braylon Curry
  • Jazmyne Dixson
  • Melissa Evans
  • Michael Farinacci
  • Brian Hiam
  • Sara MacDonald
  • Ellen MacDowell
  • Tami Robertson
  • Danielle Tarver
  • Mark Weinberg
  • Traci Wootten
  • Randi Worner